Top Birds at Wooten Meadow Park in November
relative to other locations within 25 miles of 35.791540, -78.781117
based on 12 checklists
This page shows the probability of a species appearing on a checklist at Wooten Meadow Park in November. The difference in probability relative to other nearby locations is also shown, to highlight which birds are particularly likely to be found (or not found) at this specific location. The chart shows how many distinct species have historically been observed at this location for each month of the year.
| Rank | Info | Pics | Species | Entire Region | This Location | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | White-throated Sparrow | 60.1% | 91.7% | 31.6% | |||
| 2 | Song Sparrow | 58.0% | 91.7% | 33.6% | |||
| 3 | Carolina Wren | 66.7% | 83.3% | 16.7% | |||
| 4 | Northern Cardinal | 58.8% | 83.3% | 24.6% | |||
| 5 | Red-bellied Woodpecker | 54.9% | 83.3% | 28.5% | |||
| 6 | American Robin | 39.0% | 83.3% | 44.3% | |||
| 7 | Northern Flicker | 39.1% | 75.0% | 35.9% | |||
| 8 | Carolina Chickadee | 60.3% | 66.7% | 6.4% | |||
| 9 | Eastern Bluebird | 53.7% | 66.7% | 13.0% | |||
| 10 | American Goldfinch | 41.1% | 66.7% | 25.6% | |||
| 11 | Tufted Titmouse | 52.0% | 58.3% | 6.3% | |||
| 12 | Ruby-crowned Kinglet | 50.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 13 | Downy Woodpecker | 43.7% | 58.3% | 14.6% | |||
| 14 | Brown-headed Nuthatch | 31.7% | 58.3% | 26.6% | |||
| 15 | White-breasted Nuthatch | 27.9% | 58.3% | 30.5% | |||
| 16 | House Finch | 24.5% | 58.3% | 33.8% | |||
| 17 | Hermit Thrush | 23.0% | 58.3% | 35.3% | |||
| 18 | Swamp Sparrow | 19.4% | 58.3% | 38.9% | |||
| 19 | Blue Jay | 46.3% | 50.0% | 3.7% | |||
| 20 | Chipping Sparrow | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.3% | |||
| 21 | Turkey Vulture | 40.0% | 41.7% | 1.6% | |||
| 22 | Eastern Phoebe | 37.9% | 41.7% | 3.8% | |||
| 23 | Golden-crowned Kinglet | 33.0% | 33.3% | 0.4% | |||
| 24 | Red-shouldered Hawk | 26.0% | 33.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 25 | Winter Wren | 14.3% | 33.3% | 19.1% | |||
| 26 | American Crow | 60.6% | 25.0% | 35.6% | |||
| 27 | Yellow-rumped Warbler | 38.5% | 25.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 28 | Eastern Towhee | 33.1% | 25.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 29 | Dark-eyed Junco | 29.6% | 25.0% | 4.6% | |||
| 30 | Hairy Woodpecker | 10.8% | 25.0% | 14.2% | |||
| 31 | Brown-headed Cowbird | 9.3% | 25.0% | 15.7% | |||
| 32 | Yellow-bellied Sapsucker | 22.4% | 16.7% | 5.8% | |||
| 33 | Red-winged Blackbird | 22.0% | 16.7% | 5.3% | |||
| 34 | Brown Thrasher | 15.4% | 16.7% | 1.3% | |||
| 35 | Red-tailed Hawk | 15.3% | 16.7% | 1.3% | |||
| 36 | Northern Mockingbird | 32.9% | 8.3% | 24.6% | |||
| 37 | Canada Goose | 28.8% | 8.3% | 20.5% | |||
| 38 | Killdeer | 25.7% | 8.3% | 17.3% | |||
| 39 | Mourning Dove | 21.8% | 8.3% | 13.5% | |||
| 40 | Black Vulture | 19.5% | 8.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 41 | Pine Warbler | 15.3% | 8.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 42 | Field Sparrow | 15.1% | 8.3% | 6.8% | |||
| 43 | Pileated Woodpecker | 14.4% | 8.3% | 6.1% | |||
| 44 | Common Grackle | 11.7% | 8.3% | 3.4% | |||
| 45 | Cooper's Hawk | 5.2% | 8.3% | 3.2% | |||
| 46 | Rusty Blackbird | 3.7% | 8.3% | 4.6% | |||
| 47 | Blue-headed Vireo | 2.2% | 8.3% | 6.1% |